Privacy Policy

Prime and Section Car Rental respects the privacy of your Personal Information and do not collect information about you without your prior knowledge. Prime and Section Car Rental collects, uses and discloses personal data for purposes as notified to you or as permitted by the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (the “PDPA”) or any other law.

By submitting your Personal Information to Prime and Section Car Rental, you hereby consent to Prime and Section Car Rental sharing this information to other affiliates of Prime and Section Car Rental for purposes of updating and enhancing their respective records and for Prime and Section Car Rental and its affiliates to collect, retain, use, process and disclose your personal information. You may be contacted by telephone, facsimile and/or e-mail regarding products, services and information regarding our company, such as promotions and events. Prime and Section Car Rental may also monitor your access to and use of this website and its various services.

Information you have submitted will be used and disclosed by Prime and Section Car Rental to better the services of Prime and Section Car Rental and its affiliates. Prime and Section Car Rental may also share aggregate information about you with advertisers, business partners, sponsors and other third parties. This Personal Information is used to customize Prime and Section Car Rental’s content and advertising to deliver a better experience to you. The use of this Personal Information for these purposes will be kept to the minimum required.

Other than those individuals and entities listed below, Prime and Section Car Rental will not disclose your Personal Information to any external organizations unless Prime and Section Car Rental has your permission or is under either a legal obligation or any other duty to do so. The information provided by you at this website may be disclosed by Prime and Section Car Rental to:

(a) Regulators;
(b) Lawyers, accountants, auditors;
(c) Third party service providers; and
(d) Any agents acting on our behalf

Please be aware that this Website uses cookies to monitor browsing preferences and help analyse data about webpage traffic in order to make website improvements based on customer needs. A cookie does not give Prime and Section Car Rental access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share. Most internet browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser settings according to your preference. If you choose not to accept cookies, you may not be able to experience all of the features of this website.

This website may contain links to third-party websites whose data protection and privacy policies and practices may differ from Prime and Section Car Rental. Prime and Section Car Rental is not responsible for the content and privacy policies of these other websites.

For information on Prime and Section Car Rental’s personal data protection policy, please contact:

Data Protection Officer
Prime and Section Car Rental
5 Benoi Place
Singapore 629926

Prime and Section Car Rental may amend this personal data protection policy from time to time and will place the updated policy in the website. Please check this policy before accessing or using the website.

START YOUR CAR RENTAL
JOURNEY WITH PRIME TODAY!

Prime Group of Companies

Car Rental

Private Hire Car Rental Services
Pre-Owned Cars for Sale
Shell Fuels Marketing
Taxi Services
Workshop Services
Useful Links
About Us

Rent Now

How it Works

Testimonials
Contact Us
Privacy Policy
Locate Us

Prime & Section Car Rental
5 Benoi Place, Singapore 629926

Car Rental: (65) 6777 0066
Car Leasing: (65) 6778 8900
Email: enquiry@sectioncarrental.com.sg

Connect with Us
Copyright © 2022 Section Car Rental – A Prime Group Company | All Rights Reserved